Schedule of Activities

 

Click here to livestream the graduation on Monday, June 11, 2018, 4 p.m. CT.

You can also go to the Unity Village Chapel website for their livestream option.

 

                                                                                                                                                


Schedule of Activities at a Glance

*Subject to change without notice

 

 

Monday, June 16, 2019

Printable Unity Village Activities Schedule

9:00 a.m.

First bus leaves for Unity Village at 9:30 a.m.. Jolly Wagon rides, Tower tours, and walking tours of grounds start at 1 p.m.
 

4:00-6:00 p.m.        Graduation/Ordination at Unity Village Activity Center

6:00-7:30 p.m.         

Opening Reception in the Rose Garden

7:30-9:00 p.m.         

 

General Session
Spanish Interpreter
Music: Spiritus

Opening Ceremonies (in the Activity Center)
Rev. Sharon Ketchum, Chair UWM Board of Trustees
 

9:30 p.m.

Return to Hotel

 

Tuesday, June 17, 2019

7:00 a.m.

Morning Meditation,

 

9:00-10:00 a.m.


 

10:30-11:30 a.m.

General Session
Spanish Interpreter
Special Music:


 

 

11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.   

Welcome Luncheon
Worldwide Roll Call

2:00-3:30 p.m.

3:00 p.m.

Seminars (Check the Seminar tab to view seminars)

Refreshment Break

4:00-5:30 p.m.

Seminars

5:30-6:30 p.m.LRDT Meet your Candidates Session

6:00 p.m.

Dinner on Your Own

7:00-9:30 p.m.     

 

General Session
Spanish Interpreter
Special Music: Spiritus

Keynote: 

9:30 p.m.

 

Dessert & Fellowship

Sponsored by the LGBTQ community

  

Wednesday, June 18, 2019

7:00 a.m.

 

Morning Meditation,

Yoga, Front Lawn

8:30 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

 

General Session
Spanish Interpreter
Special Music: Spiritus
Memorial Service

Business Meeting
Board Q&A

1:00-2:30

Lunch on Your Own

Seminars

2:30- 4:00 p.m.     

 

Check Seminar Tab to see offered seminars

4:15-5:45 p.m.

 

6:00 p.m.

 

Dinner on Your Own

Free Time

UWM Board Meeting - Boardroom

  
  

Thursday, June 19, 2019

7:00 a.m.

 

8:00 a.m.

Morning Meditation,
OR
Yoga,

 

9:00-10:30 a.m.

 

General Session
Spanish Interpreter
Special music:

11:00 a.m.

Regional Advisory Council Meeting

12:00 p.m.

 

Lunch on Your Own

2:00-3:30 p.m.

Seminars

3:00 p.m.Refreshment Break

4:00-5:30 p.m.

Seminars

5:30 p.m.
 
Social Hour
 

6:30 p.m.

Banquet/Dance
Cash Bar

Passing of the Gavel
Spanish Interpreter

  

Friday, June 21, 2019

7:00 a.m.

 

Morning Meditation,
OR
Yoga,

9:00-11:00 a.m.

 

General Session
Spanish Interpreter
Special Music: Spiritus

Keynote:

12:00 p.m.

 

Award Gala Luncheon
Spanish Interpreter

Myrtle Fillmore Award - Rev Gregory Guice

Charles Fillmore Award - Rev Pat Williamson

Light of God Expressing Award - Jack Hartog